Japonês
Inglês
Português
Instagram
Facebook

BOARDING DOCUMENTS

Traveling documents required:

To ensure a comfortable trip, remember to provide the required documentation prior to boarding. The documents must be in
good condition so that the photo-identification is possible. In the case of international travel, certified copies are not accepted, only
the original document and within the validity term. There are specific guidelines for domestic and international flights. Read the
information and have a nice trip!

 

Domestic Flights

Have one of the following documents in hands:

» Identity Card (ID);

» Brazilian Passport;

» National Driver’s License issued by Detran (present model);

» ID card issued by the Board or Federation of a professional category, with photo and valid in all of the national territory;

» Labor ID Card.


ID card issued by the judiciary or legislative at state or federal level are accepted, as well identity cards issued by the ministries and agencies subordinate to the President of the Republic, including the Ministry of Defense, commands of Air Force, Navy and Army.

For domestic flights, all these documents are accepted regardless of their validity, and can be presented in its original form or certified copy.


Attention!

» In case of stole, theft, misappropriation or lost, itis indispensable the presentation of theBulletin of Police Occurrence (B.O.), provided that it has been issued within sixty (60) days.

» The request protocol for the Foreign Identity Card (CIE) - RNE (Identity Card), issued by the Federal Police Department,in order to replace the original document may be accepted, for a maximum period of 180 (one hundred and eighty) days from the date of issue.


NOTE: E-Police Report will not be accepted.

 

International flights

For international flights departure, it is necessary to present a valid passport (if the destination is the United States, for example). But, if the destination country is member of Mercosur - Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay, Chile, Venezuela and Bolivia - or have travel agreement established with Colombia and Ecuador, the following identity documents may be presented:

» Identity card (ID);

» Warning: the document must be valid within 10 years;

» Civil Identity Registry (RIC-Brazil's new ID);

» Foreigner ID card (RNE) issued by Federal Police.


NOTE: Will only be accepted valid documents and current IDs card (RG in Brazil) until the expiry date of 10 years.


Documents required that can only be used within the country of issuance

Argentina

» National ID card

» Passport

» Identity Card MERCOSUR issued by the Federal Police (valid until the date of its expiry)

» Enrollment Book

» Civic Book

Brasil

» Civil Identity Registry (RIC- Brazil's new ID)

» Identity document issued by the State Public Security Department, through a public organism recognized by federal law as identity document, valid in the country

» Foreigner ID card (RNE) issued by Federal Police

» Passport

Paraguay

» ID Card

» Passport

Uruguay

» ID Card

» Passport

Bolivia

» ID card

» ID to Foreigners

» Passport

Chile

» ID card

» Passport

Venezuela

» ID card

» Passport


For international flights, all these documents must be presented in the original, and must be within the period of validity.


Attention!

Some countries that require the passport as mandatory travel document for tourists of any other nationality also require an entry visa for Brazilian travelers. If you are visiting some of the countries listed below, check whether there is need for en entry visa in the country:


Destination country

Valid passport

Visa requirement

Return or departure ticket

Aruba

For the entire period of stay.

Visa required, except for a maximum stay of up to 30 days.

Required

Barbados

For the entire period of stay.

Visa required, except for a maximum stay of up to 6 months.

Recommended

Curacao

For the entire period of stay.

Visa required, except for a maximum stay of up to 3 months.

Recommended

Panama

For at least 3 months after arrival in the country.

Tourism Visa required, except for a maximum stay of up to 180 days.

Recommended

Dominican Republic

Upon arrival in the country.

Visa required, except for Brazilians who can obtain a tourist card on arrival. To obtain a Tourist Card the traveler will have to pay a fee of U.S 10 dollars.

Recommended

United States

Passport and VISA valid for international travelers temporarily visiting the United States.

Visa required

Required


WARNING:

THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS, ORIGINAL OR COPIES WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED FOR INTERNATIONAL DEPARTURES:

» NATIONAL DRIVER’S LICENSE (CNH);

» ID CARDS ISSUED BY THE MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, COMANDS OF NAVY, AERONAUTICS OR ARMY;

» LABOR ID CARD;

» ID CARD ISSUED BY THE BOARD OR FEDERATION OF A PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY, VALID IN ALL OF THE NATIONAL TERRITORY, I.E BAR ASSOCIATION (CED/OAB) CARD;

» LICENSES ISSUED BY ANAC;

» POLICE REPORTS (B.O);

» BIRTH CERTIFICATES.

 
KIBÔ NO IÊ

Lider Corporate Turismo e Eventos LTDA - EPP  |  CNPJ: 13.520.000/0001-64

Rua Antônio Carlos, 582 - Conj. 6B - Cerqueira Cesar - 01309-010 - São Paulo / SP